Sora no Manimani

Sora no Manimani

tv
finished airing
MAL ratings
RANK #3105
Score 7.14/10
Synopsis
<p>Saku Ooyagi returns to his hometown after seven years and is soon reacquainted with his childhood friend, Mihoshi Akeno. The reunion is far from merry since the last memory they have of each other is of her falling off a tree and him saving her. In any case, Mihoshi is determined to improve their relationship and forces Saku to join the astronomy club she founded.</p>
Related Anime
Trailer
Songs
Openings

"Super Noisy Nova" by Sphere

Endings

"Hoshikuzu no Surround (星屑のサラウンド)" by CooRie

Other Names
English
At The Mercy of The Sky
Japanese
At The Mercy of The Sky
Synonyms
Chuu no Manimani
Information
Type
tv
Status
finished airing
Episode Duration
23
Air Date
2009-07-07
End Date
2009-09-22
Studio
Studio Comet
Producers
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Marvelous
Lantis
Pony Canyon
AT-X
Delfi Sound