Murenase! Seton Gakuen

tv
airing
MAL ratings
RANK #3401
Score 7.1/10
Synopsis
Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.

(Source: MU)
Related Anime

No information available.

Trailer
Songs
Openings

"Gakuen Soukan Zoo (学園壮観Zoo)" by Ryouri-bu

Endings

"Ookami Blues (オオカミブルース)" by Ranka Ookami (Hina Kino)

Other Names
English
Come Together! to the Seton Academy
Japanese
Come Together! to the Seton Academy
Information
Type
tv
Status
airing
Air Date
2020-01-07
Studio
Studio Gokumi
Producers
Cygames
Genres