Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin

Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin

tv
airing
MAL ratings
RANK #4466
Score 6.82/10
Synopsis
Miyako Arata is newly assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's Nighttime Regional Relations Department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, established to mitigate paranormal and occult-related events. Arata's special skill is the understanding of non-human speech, and the story begins with him encountering a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park who refers to him as the legendary Heian-era exorcist, Abe no Seimei.

(Source: MU)
Related Anime

No information available.

Trailer
Songs
Openings

"dis-communicate" by Jun Fukuyama

Endings

"Yakusoku no Overture (約束のOverture)" by Shunichi Toki

Other Names
English
Midnight Occult Civil Servants
Japanese
Midnight Occult Civil Servants
Information
Type
tv
Status
airing
Episode Duration
23
Air Date
2019-04-08
End Date
2019-06-24
Rating
PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
Studio
LIDENFILMS