Kakumeiki Valvrave

Kakumeiki Valvrave

tv
finished airing
MAL ratings
RANK #2597
Score 7.26/10
Synopsis
<p>True Calendar (T.C.) 71—a new age where 70% of the human population lives in space thanks to the development of "Dyson Sphere", a city in space.</p><p>The world is divided into two main powers: The Dorssia Military Pact Federation, a power which grew out of a military alliance, and the Atlantic Rim United States (ARUS), which grew in power as it expanded its trade agreements. The minor nation of JIOR has declared neutrality between these two forces and maintains its peace through economic prosperity.</p><p>Within the JIOR's Sphere, Haruto Tokishima lived an ordinary life as a high school student in the division known as "Module 77"—until the Dorssian military begins their sudden invasion!</p><p>But the whole world will be shaken when Haruto meets the mysterious humanoid weapon, Valvrave!</p><p>(Source: Aniplex USA)</p>
Trailer
Songs
Openings

"Preserved Roses" by T.M.Revolution x Nana Mizuki

Endings

#1: "Preserved Roses" by T.M.Revolution x Nana Mizuki (ep 1)

#2: "Boku ja nai (僕じゃない)" by angela (eps 2-6)

#3: "Soba ni Iru yo" (そばにいるよ) by ELISA (eps 7-12)

Other Names
English
Valvrave the Liberator
Japanese
Valvrave the Liberator
Synonyms
Kakumeiki Valvrave
Information
Type
tv
Status
finished airing
Episode Duration
24
Air Date
2013-04-12
End Date
2013-06-28
Studio
Sunrise
Producers
Aniplex
Dentsu
Mainichi Broadcasting System
Movic
Bandai
Bandai Namco Entertainment
Genres