Hatsukoi Limited

Hatsukoi Limited

tv
finished airing
MAL ratings
RANK #2085
Score 7.39/10
Synopsis
<p>A series relating the intertwined stories about the "first loves" of several middle-schoolers and high-schoolers. Each episode tends to focus on a different character, however the developments established during previous episodes continue to play smaller roles in those following. As the series progresses, an array of unusual and unexpected love webs begin to blossom.</p>
Related Anime
Trailer
Songs
Openings

"Future Stream" by Sphere (スフィア)

Endings

#1: "Hatsukoi limited (初恋 limited)" by marble (eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12)

#2: "Gensou no Basho, Sorezore no Michi no Ue (幻想の場所、それぞれの道の上)" by marble (ep 6)

#3: "Sora ni Mau (空に舞う)" by marble (ep 9)

Other Names
English
Hatsukoi Limited
Japanese
Hatsukoi Limited
Synonyms
Hatsukoi Gentei.
Information
Type
tv
Status
finished airing
Episode Duration
24
Air Date
2009-04-12
End Date
2009-06-28
Studio
J.C.Staff
Producers
Shueisha